Sagittarius & Sagittarius compatibility

Two Sagittarians share one passport and endless plans. This fire-sign pair is all laughter, travel and big ideas.

A mirror match

Sagittarius and Sagittarius: Fire and Fire
Love80%
Friendship83%
Work72%

In love

Love 80%

Dating another Sagittarius means any date could turn into a spontaneous weekend away. Affection is playful and full of inside jokes, and neither of you minds the other having a busy life. The spark lasts when you keep trying new things, but paying for all those adventures can become a sore spot.

As friends

Friendship 83%

You're the pals who sign up for a dance class, pickup soccer and a karaoke contest in the same week. You cheer each other on and never judge a wild idea. You may clash when both of you forget to follow through on plans.

At work

Work 72%

Two Sagittarians at work are great at selling ideas and keeping meetings lively. You both prefer big-picture thinking, so someone has to own the details and paperwork. Trouble usually comes from double-booking, missed emails and blunt feedback that lands harder than intended.

Why it works

You give each other freedom and share a love of learning and adventure. Life never feels small.

Watch out for

Two restless spirits can avoid commitment and chores. Build a home base you both want to come back to.

Try this together

Make a bucket list together and cross one thing off this month.

Sagittarius

Nov 22 – Dec 21 · Fire

Optimistic and adventurous, already planning the next trip.

Sagittarius weekly horoscope →

Sagittarius

Nov 22 – Dec 21 · Fire

Optimistic and adventurous, already planning the next trip.

Sagittarius weekly horoscope →

Sagittarius with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.