Libra & Sagittarius compatibility

Libra and Sagittarius are air and fire, a fun, social and upbeat pair.

An easy friendship

Libra and Sagittarius: Air and Fire
Love89%
Friendship92%
Work81%

In love

Love 89%

Romance between Libra and Sagittarius feels light, playful and full of laughter. Sagittarius keeps things exciting with bold plans, and Libra adds sweet touches like a favorite dessert or a love note. The spark stays bright when you keep learning together. A common sticking point is commitment, since Sagittarius may need extra time before settling down.

As friends

Friendship 92%

As friends, you never run out of things to talk about, from books to big life questions. Sagittarius makes Libra braver, and Libra makes Sagittarius feel heard. Clashes are rare and blow over fast, though Libra may feel ignored when Sagittarius gets caught up in a new hobby.

At work

Work 81%

At work, Sagittarius brings the big ideas and energy, while Libra builds relationships and keeps the team on good terms. You're great at sales, marketing and anything public. The usual friction is focus, since you both love to start new things, so pick a short list of priorities and finish those first.

Why it works

You both love people, culture and adventure. Sagittarius brings energy, and Libra brings charm and balance.

Watch out for

Sagittarius' bluntness can hurt Libra, and Libra's indecision can bore Sagittarius. Talk it out kindly and quickly.

Try this together

Travel somewhere with great art, food and nightlife.

Libra

Sep 23 – Oct 22 · Air

Charming and fair-minded, always drawn to beauty and balance.

Libra weekly horoscope →

Sagittarius

Nov 22 – Dec 21 · Fire

Optimistic and adventurous, already planning the next trip.

Sagittarius weekly horoscope →

Libra with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.