Leo & Libra compatibility

Leo and Libra are fire and air, which makes for a stylish, social, romantic pair.

An easy friendship

Leo and Libra: Fire and Air
Love85%
Friendship88%
Work77%

In love

Love 85%

Love between Leo and Libra feels like a classic courtship, with flowers, long dinners and plenty of compliments. You both enjoy being a couple in public. Keep the spark by planning surprises for each other, and watch for small resentments when one of you feels the other got more attention from friends.

As friends

Friendship 88%

You two are the friends who always know the best new brunch spot and who to invite. Leo gives loud, loyal support, and Libra gives calm, thoughtful advice when life gets messy. Clashes are rare, though Leo may feel let down if Libra stays neutral in a fight where Leo wanted backup.

At work

Work 77%

In business, Leo sets the vision and rallies people, while Libra handles partnerships and smooths over tense meetings. Clients tend to like you both right away. Friction comes when Libra softens feedback that Leo wanted delivered firmly, so agree ahead of time on who gives the hard news.

Why it works

You both love beauty, fun and a good party. Libra charms Leo, and Leo makes Libra feel special and confident.

Watch out for

Libra's indecision can test Leo's patience, and Leo's pride can clash with Libra's need for fairness. Share the big decisions.

Try this together

Dress up for a night out at a gallery opening or a fancy restaurant.

Leo

Jul 23 – Aug 22 · Fire

Warm, generous and made for the spotlight, with a heart to match.

Leo weekly horoscope →

Libra

Sep 23 – Oct 22 · Air

Charming and fair-minded, always drawn to beauty and balance.

Libra weekly horoscope →

Leo with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.