Gemini & Leo compatibility

Gemini and Leo are a bright, social pair. Air fans Leo's fire, and together you're the life of every party.

An easy friendship

Gemini and Leo: Air and Fire
Love86%
Friendship89%
Work78%

In love

Love 86%

Romance with Gemini and Leo is playful and full of flirting in public. Leo loves grand gestures, and Gemini delivers clever notes and surprise date ideas. The spark lasts as long as you keep making each other laugh, though Leo's pride and Gemini's sharp tongue can bump during arguments.

As friends

Friendship 89%

Together you're the duo who knows every new restaurant and every inside joke. You hype each other up before big moments and swap advice on everything from outfits to crushes. Small clashes happen when Gemini cracks a joke at Leo's expense in front of others.

At work

Work 78%

In business, Leo makes a natural front person and Gemini is the quick thinker behind the scenes. You're great at sales, marketing and anything that needs buzz. Friction pops up when Leo wants credit and Gemini wants to change direction mid-project, so set goals early.

Why it works

Gemini adores Leo's warmth and confidence; Leo loves Gemini's wit and endless ideas. You have fun and you show it.

Watch out for

Leo wants loyalty and attention; Gemini can get distracted. Make each other feel like the main event.

Try this together

Throw a game night and invite everyone you know.

Gemini

May 21 – Jun 20 · Air

Curious and quick-witted, never short of something interesting to say.

Gemini weekly horoscope →

Leo

Jul 23 – Aug 22 · Fire

Warm, generous and made for the spotlight, with a heart to match.

Leo weekly horoscope →

Gemini with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.