Gemini & Gemini compatibility

Two Geminis means four voices in the room. This air-sign pair is witty, restless and never short of something to talk about.

A mirror match

Gemini and Gemini: Air and Air
Love83%
Friendship86%
Work75%

In love

Love 83%

Dating another Gemini feels like a long, fun text thread that never ends. You flirt with jokes, trade odd facts, and keep plans loose and surprising. The spark stays alive through novelty, but you can both dodge serious talks, so pick one quiet night a month to discuss the future.

As friends

Friendship 86%

As friends, you two can turn a trip to the grocery store into a comedy show. You swap gossip, share memes all day, and drag each other to random events. Clashes come when you both cancel at the last minute, so try to keep at least one standing plan.

At work

Work 75%

At work, two Geminis are great at pitching, networking and spinning up fresh ideas fast. The trouble is that nobody wants the boring middle part of a project. Split tasks by deadline, and agree that whoever starts something also wraps it up.

Why it works

You keep each other entertained and understand the need for variety. Every day can feel like a new conversation.

Watch out for

Two scattered minds can leave chores, bills and promises half done. Write things down and follow through.

Try this together

Start a podcast, a book club of two, or a list of 50 things to try this year.

Gemini

May 21 – Jun 20 · Air

Curious and quick-witted, never short of something interesting to say.

Gemini weekly horoscope →

Gemini

May 21 – Jun 20 · Air

Curious and quick-witted, never short of something interesting to say.

Gemini weekly horoscope →

Gemini with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.