Aries & Gemini compatibility

Aries and Gemini are a quick, playful pair. Fire and air feed each other, so ideas turn into plans and plans turn into adventures fast.

An easy friendship

Aries and Gemini: Fire and Air
Love87%
Friendship90%
Work79%

In love

Love 87%

Dating feels like one long, fun conversation that keeps jumping topics. Gemini flirts with words and Aries answers with bold moves, so the chemistry stays light and lively. Inside jokes keep the spark going. The sticking point comes when Aries wants a clear answer about the future and Gemini keeps changing the subject.

As friends

Friendship 90%

Together you turn a quick coffee into a whole afternoon of errands, games and people watching. Gemini always knows the gossip and Aries always has the nerve to act on it. You cheer each other up fast. Clashes are rare and usually start when Gemini teases a little too hard.

At work

Work 79%

Gemini handles the pitch, the emails and the networking, while Aries drives decisions and pushes the team forward. Meetings with you two are short and full of energy. The friction is follow-through, since details slip when you both chase the next shiny project, so bring in a checklist or a steady third teammate.

Why it works

Gemini keeps Aries entertained with fresh ideas, and Aries gives Gemini the push to act on them. Boredom rarely has a chance.

Watch out for

Both of you can lose interest once the novelty fades. Finish what you start together, and make time for slower, deeper talks too.

Try this together

Plan a spontaneous day trip where each of you picks one surprise stop.

Aries

Mar 21 – Apr 19 · Fire

Bold, quick and first through the door. You start things others only talk about.

Aries weekly horoscope →

Gemini

May 21 – Jun 20 · Air

Curious and quick-witted, never short of something interesting to say.

Gemini weekly horoscope →

Aries with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.