Aries & Aries compatibility

Two Aries together is a race with no finish line. You both move fast, speak your mind and love a challenge, so the energy is high from day one.

A mirror match

Aries and Aries: Fire and Fire
Love79%
Friendship82%
Work71%

In love

Love 79%

Dating another Aries feels like a series of playful dares. You flirt with teasing and bold moves, and the chemistry rarely cools. New firsts, like a last-minute weekend away, keep it fresh. The sticking point is tenderness, so slow down sometimes and show the soft side you both tend to hide.

As friends

Friendship 82%

You're the two who say yes to the wildest plan in the group chat. When one of you is in trouble, the other shows up fast, ready to fight their battles. Clashes come when you both want the last word, so laugh it off before it turns into a sulk.

At work

Work 71%

At work you both want to start, pitch and lead, which gets a lot moving in a short time. Split the job so one opens new doors while the other drives the current project. Friction shows up over credit, so agree early on whose name goes on what.

Why it works

Neither of you plays games or holds grudges. You fight, laugh and move on, and you push each other to be braver than you would be alone.

Watch out for

Two people who both want to lead can turn small choices into contests. Take turns being in charge, and let some arguments simply go unwon.

Try this together

Sign up for something competitive as a team, like a fun run, an escape room or a pickup league, so you're on the same side for once.

Aries

Mar 21 – Apr 19 · Fire

Bold, quick and first through the door. You start things others only talk about.

Aries weekly horoscope →

Aries

Mar 21 – Apr 19 · Fire

Bold, quick and first through the door. You start things others only talk about.

Aries weekly horoscope →

Aries with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.