Aries & Sagittarius compatibility

Aries and Sagittarius are a fire-sign road trip. Both love freedom, laughter and saying yes to adventure.

A natural match

Aries and Sagittarius: Fire and Fire
Love94%
Friendship97%
Work86%

In love

Love 94%

Dating is a nonstop adventure full of laughter, teasing and late-night ideas. You both love a partner who doesn't cling, so affection feels easy and free. Trying new hobbies together keeps the spark going. The sticking point can be commitment talks, since both of you avoid them until someone finally speaks up.

As friends

Friendship 97%

You two sign up for trivia night, a cliff jump and a late concert all in one week. Your pep talks sound like dares, and somehow they work. Clashes happen when blunt words go too far, but you both forgive in minutes.

At work

Work 86%

Sagittarius dreams up the big vision and Aries drives the launch. You're great at sales, pitches and rallying a team. The usual friction is overpromising, since both of you say yes before checking the calendar. Keep a shared list of what's already on the plate.

Why it works

You give each other space without feeling hurt, and there's always a next plan. Honesty comes easily, and so does fun.

Watch out for

Neither of you loves the boring parts of life. Someone has to pay the bills and make the calls, so split the dull jobs on purpose.

Try this together

Pick a place neither of you has been and book it with only a week's notice.

Aries

Mar 21 – Apr 19 · Fire

Bold, quick and first through the door. You start things others only talk about.

Aries weekly horoscope →

Sagittarius

Nov 22 – Dec 21 · Fire

Optimistic and adventurous, already planning the next trip.

Sagittarius weekly horoscope →

Aries with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.