Gemini & Pisces compatibility

Gemini and Pisces are both changeable signs. Air and water make a pair full of imagination, ideas and shifting moods.

A spark with friction

Gemini and Pisces: Air and Water
Love62%
Friendship65%
Work54%

In love

Love 62%

Dating each other can feel dreamy and full of surprises. Pisces loves soft, romantic gestures, and Gemini brings charm and clever words. To keep things steady, Gemini can be more present and Pisces can say plainly what they need. A common snag is mixed signals, as both of you change your mind often.

As friends

Friendship 65%

Concerts, art shows and long talks about dreams and what-ifs fill this friendship. Pisces offers a kind ear, and Gemini cheers Pisces up with silly stories. You may clash when Gemini moves on quickly from a problem that Pisces is still feeling deeply.

At work

Work 54%

At work, Pisces brings creativity and empathy, while Gemini brings quick thinking and people skills. You shine in fields like design, writing or marketing. The usual friction comes from work styles, with Gemini juggling five tasks and Pisces needing quiet to focus, so agree on calm hours.

Why it works

You're both open-minded and creative. Gemini gives Pisces words, and Pisces gives Gemini feeling and depth.

Watch out for

Neither of you loves structure, so plans can float away. Pisces is sensitive, so Gemini should watch the jokes.

Try this together

Write a story or draw a comic together, taking turns with each page.

Gemini

May 21 – Jun 20 · Air

Curious and quick-witted, never short of something interesting to say.

Gemini weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Gemini with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.