Leo & Leo compatibility

Two Leos together is a royal court with two crowns. This fire-sign pair is warm, generous, loud and loyal.

A mirror match

Leo and Leo: Fire and Fire
Love82%
Friendship85%
Work74%

In love

Love 82%

Dating another Leo feels like a grand romance from an old movie, full of big gestures, surprise gifts and dressed-up dates. Affection flows freely when life is good. The sticking point is pride after a fight, since neither of you wants to admit fault, and a warm note on the pillow can end a standoff fast.

As friends

Friendship 85%

As friends, you two plan the birthday dinners and group trips, and you make sure nobody gets left out. You stand up for each other fiercely when someone is unkind. Clashes come when you both want to choose the restaurant, so a simple rule like trading picks keeps the peace.

At work

Work 74%

At work, two Leos bring energy, confidence and a flair for presenting ideas. Things run better when you split the roles clearly, with one of you leading the pitch and the other leading the team. Friction shows up when credit is handed out, so share the win out loud and in writing.

Why it works

You lift each other up and love to celebrate. When you're on the same page, you're the most fun couple in the room.

Watch out for

Two people who both need attention can compete for it. Take turns in the spotlight, and praise each other often.

Try this together

Do karaoke, a dance class, or anything with a stage.

Leo

Jul 23 – Aug 22 · Fire

Warm, generous and made for the spotlight, with a heart to match.

Leo weekly horoscope →

Leo

Jul 23 – Aug 22 · Fire

Warm, generous and made for the spotlight, with a heart to match.

Leo weekly horoscope →

Leo with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.