Leo & Pisces compatibility

Leo and Pisces are fire and water: the performer and the dreamer. This is a romantic, creative pair.

An unexpected pair

Leo and Pisces: Fire and Water
Love63%
Friendship66%
Work55%

In love

Love 63%

Love here can feel like a fairy tale at first, full of sweet notes and slow dances in the kitchen. Over time you'll need to meet in the middle, since Leo wants a partner who is out and about and Pisces often needs quiet nights to recharge. Plan a mix of both and keep checking in.

As friends

Friendship 66%

As friends, Pisces is the one who listens for hours, and Leo is the one who pulls you out of a slump with a plan. You enjoy cozy movie nights and hobbies like painting or writing songs. Clashes come when Leo gives tough love while Pisces just wants comfort, so ask what kind of help is wanted.

At work

Work 55%

On the job, Leo steps up to lead and present, while Pisces adds empathy and fresh ideas the rest of the team might miss. Lining up your styles takes effort. The usual friction is structure, as Pisces can drift from deadlines and Leo may push too hard, so set regular check-ins that feel supportive.

Why it works

Leo protects gentle Pisces, and Pisces adores Leo with real devotion. You both love art, music and a bit of magic.

Watch out for

Leo's boldness can overwhelm Pisces, and Pisces' moods can confuse Leo. Be patient with each other's styles.

Try this together

Go to a play or a concert, then talk about it over dessert.

Leo

Jul 23 – Aug 22 · Fire

Warm, generous and made for the spotlight, with a heart to match.

Leo weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Leo with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.