Libra & Libra compatibility

Two Libras make a graceful, charming pair. This air-sign match loves beauty, harmony and good company.

A mirror match

Libra and Libra: Air and Air
Love81%
Friendship84%
Work73%

In love

Love 81%

Dating another Libra feels sweet and romantic, with plenty of compliments, flowers and thoughtful little gifts. You both love to dress up and go out as a couple. To keep the spark, share real feelings and not just pleasant ones. A sticking point is spending, since you both love nice things and may splurge.

As friends

Friendship 84%

As friends, you're perfect partners for shopping, brunch and trying new restaurants. You give each other kind support and gentle advice. Clashes are rare but may come from people-pleasing, when one friend agrees with everyone and the other feels left without backup.

At work

Work 73%

At work, two Libras shine in roles involving clients, design or teamwork. You make any meeting feel pleasant and fair. The usual friction is slow progress, since you both like to weigh every option, so set deadlines for choices and bring in an outside opinion when you're stuck.

Why it works

You both want fairness and peace, so you rarely fight. Your shared taste makes a lovely home and a full social calendar.

Watch out for

Two people who avoid conflict can let problems pile up. Someone has to make the call, so take turns deciding.

Try this together

Plan a picnic in a beautiful spot, with a playlist you build together.

Libra

Sep 23 – Oct 22 · Air

Charming and fair-minded, always drawn to beauty and balance.

Libra weekly horoscope →

Libra

Sep 23 – Oct 22 · Air

Charming and fair-minded, always drawn to beauty and balance.

Libra weekly horoscope →

Libra with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.