Libra & Pisces compatibility

Libra and Pisces are air and water, two romantic signs who love beauty and kindness.

An unexpected pair

Libra and Pisces: Air and Water
Love65%
Friendship68%
Work57%

In love

Love 65%

Love between Libra and Pisces is tender, but it takes effort to stay grounded. Pisces gives deep emotional support, while Libra keeps things light and pleasant. Make time for real talk about hopes and worries. A common sticking point is feeling unheard, since Libra may brush past Pisces' sad moods to keep things cheerful.

As friends

Friendship 68%

As friends, you love movies, music and creative projects like making a scrapbook or a costume. Libra helps Pisces get out and meet people, and Pisces helps Libra slow down and feel. You may clash when Pisces needs alone time and Libra reads it as being shut out, so explain your needs simply.

At work

Work 57%

In the workplace, you both bring kindness and creativity, which puts clients at ease. Libra handles presentations and polish, and Pisces adds imagination and intuition. The usual friction is structure, since neither of you loves strict schedules, so use simple tools to track tasks and due dates.

Why it works

You're both gentle, artistic and caring. Romance comes naturally, and so do thoughtful gestures.

Watch out for

Both of you avoid conflict and can drift on decisions. Make plans together and keep them.

Try this together

Go to a concert or a gallery and buy a small piece of art for your home.

Libra

Sep 23 – Oct 22 · Air

Charming and fair-minded, always drawn to beauty and balance.

Libra weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Libra with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.