Pisces & Pisces compatibility

Two Pisces drift together in a dreamy, creative world. This water-sign pair is gentle, kind and deeply romantic.

A mirror match

Pisces and Pisces: Water and Water
Love81%
Friendship84%
Work73%

In love

Love 81%

Two Pisces in love create a soft, storybook romance. Affection flows easily through cuddles, sweet texts and little surprise gifts. The spark lasts when you keep sharing new dreams, but you both tend to avoid conflict, so small hurts can quietly build up.

As friends

Friendship 84%

You're each other's safe place to cry, laugh or vent. You might binge movies, browse thrift shops or try a pottery class together. Clashes are rare, but you may both get moody at the same time and drift apart for a while.

At work

Work 73%

At work, two Pisces bring kindness, creativity and strong intuition about clients. You shine in artistic or caring jobs, but someone needs to own the schedule and budget. Neither of you likes making the tough call, so decide who leads before a problem arrives.

Why it works

You understand each other's feelings without words and share a love of art, music and imagination.

Watch out for

Two dreamers can avoid reality, like bills and plans. Keep a few practical routines to stay grounded.

Try this together

Write a song, paint together, or take a long walk by the water.

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Pisces with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.