Cancer & Pisces compatibility

Cancer and Pisces are two water signs who feel like old souls together. This is a tender, romantic, intuitive pair.

A natural match

Cancer and Pisces: Water and Water
Love95%
Friendship98%
Work87%

In love

Love 95%

Love between you two feels gentle and dreamy from the start. You enjoy slow dances, handwritten notes and lazy mornings in bed. Affection comes naturally, and the spark stays alive through small acts of kindness. A common sticking point is that both of you avoid conflict, letting small worries grow.

As friends

Friendship 98%

You're the friends who cry at the same movies and share every playlist. You comfort each other through tough times without needing many words. Clashes are rare, but one of you may forget a plan, and the other may take it more personally than intended.

At work

Work 87%

At work, you make a kind, creative team. Pisces dreams up ideas, while Cancer keeps everyone organized and cared for. You'd shine in arts, healing or hospitality. The usual friction is that you both avoid tough talks with clients or bosses, so practice speaking up together.

Why it works

You both feel deeply and forgive easily. There's real kindness here, and each of you feels truly seen.

Watch out for

Two sensitive people can sink into the same sad mood. Keep friends, routines and fresh air in your lives.

Try this together

Watch the sunset by the water and share something you've never told anyone.

Cancer

Jun 21 – Jul 22 · Water

Protective and intuitive. Home, wherever it is, is your compass.

Cancer weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Cancer with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.