Scorpio & Pisces compatibility

Scorpio and Pisces are two water signs with a deep, almost psychic connection.

A natural match

Scorpio and Pisces: Water and Water
Love94%
Friendship97%
Work86%

In love

Love 94%

Falling for each other feels easy and dreamy. Romance is full of long looks, handwritten notes and quiet evenings where you lose track of time. Pisces keeps things soft and Scorpio keeps things passionate, though Pisces' mixed signals can sometimes stir up Scorpio's suspicion.

As friends

Friendship 97%

This is the friendship where you finish each other's playlists and share comfort food after a bad day. Scorpio sticks up for Pisces when someone takes advantage of their kindness, and Pisces softens Scorpio's darker moods. Rare clashes come from small hurts that neither of you mentions.

At work

Work 86%

Working together comes naturally, especially in creative or helping fields. Pisces dreams up the concept and Scorpio turns it into a focused plan with real follow-through. Missed deadlines are the main snag, so Scorpio should offer gentle reminders without taking over.

Why it works

Scorpio protects Pisces, and Pisces gives Scorpio unconditional love. Each of you feels understood without speaking.

Watch out for

Scorpio can be controlling, and Pisces can avoid hard truths. Keep things honest, even when it's uncomfortable.

Try this together

Spend a day at the ocean, or float in a quiet pool and say nothing at all.

Scorpio

Oct 23 – Nov 21 · Water

Intense, loyal and impossible to fool. You go deep or not at all.

Scorpio weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Scorpio with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.