Scorpio & Scorpio compatibility

Two Scorpios together is all or nothing. This water-sign pair is intense, private, loyal and fiercely protective.

A mirror match

Scorpio and Scorpio: Water and Water
Love83%
Friendship86%
Work75%

In love

Love 83%

Dating another Scorpio feels like finding someone who speaks your private language. Romance starts slow and serious, then turns deeply affectionate once you both feel safe. Small rituals only you two know keep the spark alive, but power struggles over who gets the final say can flare up.

As friends

Friendship 86%

You two are the friends who stay up late swapping theories about people and life. You show up in a crisis without needing to be asked. Clashes happen when one of you feels left out of a plan or a piece of news.

At work

Work 75%

At work, you both dig into problems other people avoid and refuse to quit halfway. Let one of you handle research and the other make the final call, or you'll both reach for control. Watch for silent standoffs that slow down the whole team.

Why it works

You understand each other's depth and never have to explain the need for trust. Devotion runs very strong.

Watch out for

Two people who keep secrets and hold grudges can get stuck. Practice forgiving, and say things before they fester.

Try this together

Take a trip somewhere moody and beautiful, like a rocky coast or a misty forest.

Scorpio

Oct 23 – Nov 21 · Water

Intense, loyal and impossible to fool. You go deep or not at all.

Scorpio weekly horoscope →

Scorpio

Oct 23 – Nov 21 · Water

Intense, loyal and impossible to fool. You go deep or not at all.

Scorpio weekly horoscope →

Scorpio with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.