Virgo & Pisces compatibility

Virgo and Pisces sit opposite each other on the wheel. Earth and water pair the practical with the dreamy.

Opposites attract

Virgo and Pisces: Earth and Water
Love78%
Friendship81%
Work70%

In love

Love 78%

Love between Virgo and Pisces is soft and caring, with lots of quiet devotion. Pisces brings romance like handwritten letters and playlists, and Virgo makes sure the bills get paid and home feels safe. Keep the spark by sharing daydreams about the future. A sticking point is that Pisces goes with the flow and Virgo wants a schedule.

As friends

Friendship 81%

As friends, you are great listeners for each other, and late-night talks come easily. Virgo helps Pisces with practical problems like budgeting or job applications, and Pisces offers comfort without judgment. Clashes come when Pisces runs late or forgets a promise, which can frustrate tidy Virgo.

At work

Work 70%

On the job, Pisces brings creative vision and a feel for what people need, while Virgo handles schedules and quality. With some effort, you make a good team. The usual friction is mixed signals, so write down tasks and due dates instead of relying on hints.

Why it works

Virgo brings order to Pisces' world, and Pisces brings imagination and tenderness to Virgo's. You care for each other well.

Watch out for

Virgo can criticize, and Pisces can withdraw. Soften the critiques, and keep talking when things get hard.

Try this together

Take an art class or volunteer together, mixing care with creativity.

Virgo

Aug 23 – Sep 22 · Earth

Precise, helpful and quietly brilliant at making things work.

Virgo weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Virgo with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.