Virgo & Virgo compatibility

Two Virgos run a tidy, thoughtful home. This earth-sign pair shares high standards, sharp minds and a quiet devotion.

A mirror match

Virgo and Virgo: Earth and Earth
Love79%
Friendship82%
Work71%

In love

Love 79%

Romance between two Virgos is calm and steady, built on routines like Sunday meal prep and a shared calendar. To keep the spark, break the routine now and then with a surprise date and say your feelings out loud. The sticking point is stress, since one anxious Virgo can easily set off the other.

As friends

Friendship 82%

As friends, you swap book picks, health tips and the best deals you've found. You're the friend who helps the other pack for a move or prep for an interview. Clashes are usually small, like whose way of folding towels is correct, and laughing at your own fussiness clears the air.

At work

Work 71%

At work, two Virgos make a detail-proof team that catches mistakes nobody else would see. You shine at research, editing, planning and anything that needs accuracy. The usual friction is getting stuck polishing, so set a 'good enough' point together and move on when you reach it.

Why it works

You understand each other's need for order and both show love through small acts of help. Life just works.

Watch out for

Double the worry and double the criticism can wear you down. Be as gentle with each other as you are careful.

Try this together

Take a long walk with no plan and no to-do list.

Virgo

Aug 23 – Sep 22 · Earth

Precise, helpful and quietly brilliant at making things work.

Virgo weekly horoscope →

Virgo

Aug 23 – Sep 22 · Earth

Precise, helpful and quietly brilliant at making things work.

Virgo weekly horoscope →

Virgo with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.