Capricorn & Pisces compatibility

Capricorn and Pisces are earth and water, a grounded protector and a gentle dreamer.

An easy friendship

Capricorn and Pisces: Earth and Water
Love85%
Friendship88%
Work77%

In love

Love 85%

Romance here feels safe and sweet. Capricorn shows love by fixing things and planning thoughtful dates, while Pisces leaves love notes and remembers every anniversary. Keeping the spark means Capricorn taking real time off, since Pisces can feel hurt when work comes first.

As friends

Friendship 88%

As friends, you lean on each other in different ways. Capricorn is the one Pisces calls for advice on a lease or a job offer, and Pisces is the one Capricorn trusts with private worries. Clashes come when Pisces runs late and Capricorn gets impatient.

At work

Work 77%

On the job, Capricorn sets the structure and Pisces fills it with creativity and care for people. You make a strong team in fields like design, health care or nonprofits. Friction can come when Capricorn's direct feedback stings or when Pisces waits too long to speak up.

Why it works

Capricorn makes Pisces feel safe, and Pisces brings softness and imagination to Capricorn's life. You balance each other.

Watch out for

Capricorn can be too practical, and Pisces can be too vague. Find a mix of plans and dreams that works for you both.

Try this together

Plan your dream home together, then take one real step toward it.

Capricorn

Dec 22 – Jan 19 · Earth

Patient and ambitious. You play the long game, and win it.

Capricorn weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Capricorn with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.