Taurus & Pisces compatibility

Taurus and Pisces are a gentle, romantic pair. Earth and water make each other feel safe and understood.

An easy friendship

Taurus and Pisces: Earth and Water
Love87%
Friendship90%
Work79%

In love

Love 87%

Romance feels soft and dreamy, like slow dancing in the kitchen. Taurus shows love through touch and comfort, and Pisces shows it with poems, playlists and sweet surprises. The spark lasts when you keep the little rituals alive. A sticking point is money, since Pisces may give it away while Taurus guards it.

As friends

Friendship 90%

You're happy sharing a quiet afternoon at an art fair or a long phone call. Pisces offers deep empathy and Taurus offers practical help, so every problem gets both care and a solution. Clashes come when Taurus gives advice and Pisces only wanted someone to listen.

At work

Work 79%

Pisces brings creativity and a feel for what customers want, while Taurus builds the steady system to deliver it. You'd do well in a bakery, a studio or a wellness business. Friction comes from deadlines, since Pisces works by mood and Taurus works by schedule.

Why it works

Pisces brings imagination and tenderness; Taurus brings stability and comfort. Pisces feels protected, and Taurus feels adored.

Watch out for

Pisces may drift from plans, and Taurus may get too rigid. Mix a little structure with a little magic.

Try this together

Have a movie night with homemade snacks, then talk about your dreams for the future.

Taurus

Apr 20 – May 20 · Earth

Steady, sensual and fiercely loyal to the people and things you love.

Taurus weekly horoscope →

Pisces

Feb 19 – Mar 20 · Water

Intuitive, imaginative and quietly generous. You feel the room before anyone speaks.

Pisces weekly horoscope →

Taurus with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.