Taurus & Taurus compatibility

Two Taurus signs make a steady, comfortable home. You both love good food, soft blankets, and knowing what tomorrow looks like.

A mirror match

Taurus and Taurus: Earth and Earth
Love81%
Friendship84%
Work73%

In love

Love 81%

Romance between two Taurus partners is sensual, loyal and slow in the best way. You show love with long hugs, back rubs and gifts made to last. Keeping the spark means dressing up for a real date now and then. Money can be a sticking point when you both want the final say.

As friends

Friendship 84%

You're the pair who has met at the same diner for years. Support looks like showing up with soup, tools or a spare key, no questions asked. Clashes are rare, but a hurt feeling can sit unspoken for a long while, so say it sooner.

At work

Work 73%

Two Taurus coworkers are steady, careful and very hard to rush. You build things that last and rarely miss a line on the budget. Friction comes when the business needs to change and neither of you wants to learn the new tool. Assign one person to scout fresh ideas.

Why it works

You're loyal, patient and dependable, and you never have to explain why you'd rather stay in. Trust builds slowly and lasts.

Watch out for

Two of the most stubborn signs can dig in for days. Comfort can also become a rut, so shake up the routine now and then.

Try this together

Find the best local bakery or farmers market and make a slow Sunday of it.

Taurus

Apr 20 – May 20 · Earth

Steady, sensual and fiercely loyal to the people and things you love.

Taurus weekly horoscope →

Taurus

Apr 20 – May 20 · Earth

Steady, sensual and fiercely loyal to the people and things you love.

Taurus weekly horoscope →

Taurus with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.