Aquarius & Aquarius compatibility

Two Aquarians make an unusual, independent, idea-filled pair. This air-sign match is like best friends who happen to be in love.

A mirror match

Aquarius and Aquarius: Air and Air
Love79%
Friendship82%
Work71%

In love

Love 79%

Two Aquarians in love make up their own rules. Romance is unconventional, maybe a museum visit at night or a homemade science experiment for an anniversary. The spark stays bright when you keep surprising each other, but arguments over who handles the boring chores can drag on.

As friends

Friendship 82%

Two Aquarian friends join clubs, plan group events and dive into causes you both care about. You support each other's strange side projects without judgment. Clashes happen when you dig into opposite opinions and refuse to budge.

At work

Work 71%

Working together, you're full of inventive ideas and happy to work independently. You do best when each person owns a separate area and checks in on shared goals. The catch is that nobody wants to manage the details or enforce deadlines.

Why it works

You get each other's quirks and need for space. Conversation is fascinating, and drama is rare.

Watch out for

Two detached people can forget emotional closeness. Make time for affection and real talk.

Try this together

Go stargazing, or try the strangest restaurant in town.

Aquarius

Jan 20 – Feb 18 · Air

Original and independent, a friend to everyone and a copy of no one.

Aquarius weekly horoscope →

Aquarius

Jan 20 – Feb 18 · Air

Original and independent, a friend to everyone and a copy of no one.

Aquarius weekly horoscope →

Aquarius with every sign

For entertainment only. The score comes from the traditional relationship between two signs on the zodiac wheel plus a small fixed nudge. It is not science and says nothing about how real relationships go.